6105 N Smith St Spokane, WA 99208
Hillyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 N Smith St, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $310,929, approximately $223 per square foot. 6105 N Smith St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Hook Karyn Jane
Bought by
Nordhagen Erik Peter and Nordhagen Ari Milflores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordhagen Erik Peter | $240,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordhagen Erik Peter | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $335,100 | $85,000 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $204 | $324,900 | $70,000 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $201 | $334,400 | $70,000 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $239 | $334,000 | $60,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $255 | $222,000 | $38,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $271 | $185,800 | $28,000 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $276 | $163,650 | $33,750 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $288 | $150,150 | $31,250 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $306 | $151,750 | $31,250 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $315 | $149,550 | $31,250 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $326 | $142,950 | $31,250 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,950 | $41,250 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map