6106 Wilcox Ave Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $870,873 - $960,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6106 Wilcox Ave, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $914,968, approximately $372 per square foot. 6106 Wilcox Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Heliotrope Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Morales Gilberto and Morales Olivia
Bought by
Morales Gilberto and Morales Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Gilberto | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Gilberto | $329,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $232,146 | $44,589 | $187,557 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $227,595 | $43,715 | $183,880 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $223,133 | $42,858 | $180,275 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $218,759 | $42,018 | $176,741 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $214,471 | $41,195 | $173,276 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $212,273 | $40,773 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $208,112 | $39,974 | $168,138 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $204,033 | $39,191 | $164,842 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $196,112 | $37,670 | $158,442 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $193,168 | $37,105 | $156,063 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $189,385 | $36,379 | $153,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map