6107 Hanover Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $655,180 - $711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Hanover Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $686,545, approximately $345 per square foot. 6107 Hanover Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Chau Minh G and Chau Vivian L
Bought by
Zhang Yanhong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,160
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yanhong | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Yanhong | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $629,200 | $285,000 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $583,640 | $265,000 | $318,640 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $556,690 | $250,000 | $306,690 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $541,970 | $240,000 | $301,970 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $489,360 | $200,000 | $289,360 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $459,050 | $195,000 | $264,050 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $444,050 | $180,000 | $264,050 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $431,440 | $170,000 | $261,440 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $408,280 | $170,000 | $238,280 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $393,610 | $160,000 | $233,610 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $384,030 | $155,000 | $229,030 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $372,360 | $150,000 | $222,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map