Seller's Agent in 2025
Zlata Pranjic
Century 21 Dream Homes
(773) 251-9473
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,610 - $169,000
Captivating, Modern, Upgraded 1 Bedroom Condo in The Heart of West Rogers Park. Great for a First Time Home Buyer or Investor. Freshly Painted with Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout, Spacious Bedroom with Great Light Exposure, Large Dining Room and Living Room. Kitchen Is Updated with Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertops and New Light Fixtures. Bathroom Equipped with New Vanity, Deep Tub and Light Fixtures, Marble Tile and a Deep Tub. Custom Closet Organizer. Low Assessments and Taxes. Rentals Are Allowed! Investor Friendly. In building laundry and storage. Well Managed Building Located on a Quiet Tree Lined Street in Convenient West Rogers Park Neighborhood. New Metra Station Just Few Blocks Away. Steps to Target, Groceries, Emmerson Park and Western and Clark Street Bus Routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Dream Homes License #471011399 Listed on: 07/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eulogio Raul | $155,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Krupic Mensura | $115,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Wassercug Asaf | -- | None Available | |
| Kwzw Investments Llc | $35,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Puscas Manuela I | $219,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eulogio Raul | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krupic Mensura | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Puscas Manuela I | $197,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $155,000 | +6.9% | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +26.1% | -- | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $9,641 | $3,361 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $9,641 | $3,361 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $6,000 | $2,710 | $3,290 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $6,000 | $2,710 | $3,290 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $5,999 | $2,710 | $3,289 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $5,406 | $2,168 | $3,238 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $6,035 | $2,168 | $3,867 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $6,035 | $2,168 | $3,867 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $6,618 | $1,842 | $4,776 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $6,618 | $1,842 | $4,776 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $6,618 | $1,842 | $4,776 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $6,226 | $1,382 | $4,844 |
| 2013 | $582 | $3,202 | $1,382 | $1,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zlata Pranjic
Century 21 Dream Homes
(773) 251-9473
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jesus Parra
Shopping Casas Chicago LLC
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tal Haimovitch
Baird & Warner
(773) 644-1134
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alia Kolovic
Century 21 Circle
(773) 465-4200
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12425933
APN: 14-06-121-012-1011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.