6108 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,187 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $608,047, approximately $434 per square foot. 6108 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Stokes Vicki
Bought by
Stokes Kelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Kelli | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,289 | $553,000 | $401,000 | $152,000 |
| 2025 | $4,191 | $490,800 | $346,000 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $486,800 | $342,000 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $524,600 | $377,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $387,100 | $262,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $306,600 | $196,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $266,800 | $173,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $240,200 | $164,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $240,800 | $134,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $208,000 | $104,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $175,600 | $92,000 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $142,200 | $73,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map