6108 Powell Dr Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,757 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Powell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $173,939, approximately $190 per square foot. 6108 Powell Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Valley Mills Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Vaughan Ryan J
Bought by
Bozarth Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,345
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Vaughan Ryan
Bought by
Bozarth Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Vaughan Ryan J and White Angela L
Bought by
Vaughan Ryan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozarth Tamara | -- | Quality Title | |
| Bozarth Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Ryan J | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bozarth Tamara | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $168,200 | $17,100 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $144,300 | $17,100 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $125,000 | $17,100 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $120,400 | $17,100 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $112,100 | $17,100 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $864 | $84,500 | $17,100 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $86,600 | $17,100 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $86,600 | $17,100 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $81,900 | $17,100 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $823 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $768 | $68,800 | $17,100 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $754 | $68,800 | $17,100 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map