NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6108 Wheless Cove Unit C Austin, TX 78723

Windsor Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $734,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2020

WOW! INCREDIBLE location and FANTASTIC value! Cute home on quiet cul-de-sac in east/central Austin! Spacious two bedroom offers easy-to-maintain vinyl flooring throughout, ample parking lot space, and much more! Just 15 minutes to downtown, and within five minutes to Bartholomew Park + Mueller w/ plenty of shopping, one of the best HEB's, and fantastic night life. Don't miss this one - SEE IT TODAY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mark Strub

UBERHAUS License #0526714 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Mark Strub

UBERHAUS License #0526714 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, trash collection
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02222102340000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Sheppard S R Jr Sec 01 Subdivision
  • Property managed by UBERHAUS

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Trash Collection
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, All
  • Available Date: 2020-07-06
  • App Deposit Payable To: UBERHAUS
  • App Fee Payable To: mysmartmove.com
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App,TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Building Area Total: 900
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From 183, exit MANOR RD, head south/west on Manor, take the fork to the right to stay on MANOR, right on Wheless LN, right on Wheless CV, fourplex at the end of the cul-de-sac on the left.
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 900
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.13
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.22
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.92
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.13
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.22
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.92
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 2nd Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Laundry Location: In Unit,Laundry Room
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

• Parking Features: Off Street, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Water Separate

• High School: Northeast Early College
  • Middle/Junior School: Bertha Sadler Means
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02222102340000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.188
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8189.28
  • Subdivision Name: Sheppard S R Jr Sec 01
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial, Vertical Siding, Wood Siding

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Management Co Phone: (512) 573-3433

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
3Ghost Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kelleher Brendan and Singh Jaspinder
Current Estimated Value
$655,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,189
Outstanding Balance
$598,016
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Hajra Neeshant
Bought by
3Ghost Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
6108 Wheless Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hajra Neeshant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Heberling John H
Bought by
Oth Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Heberling Angela
Bought by
Heberling John

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kelleher Brendan -- Independence Title
3Ghost Holdings Llc -- None Available
Hajra Neeshant -- None Available
Oth Holdings Llc -- Midtown Office Independence
Heberling John -- None Available
Heberling John H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelleher Brendan $639,189
Previous Owner Hajra Neeshant $378,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Price Changed $1,100 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,171 $545,861 $253,763 $292,098
2023 $11,419 $711,716 $300,000 $411,716
2022 $14,444 $731,387 $300,000 $431,387
2021 $10,964 $503,717 $175,000 $328,717
2020 $10,674 $497,672 $175,000 $322,672
2018 $9,107 $411,351 $175,000 $236,351
2017 $7,136 $320,000 $120,000 $200,000
2016 $6,000 $269,026 $70,000 $199,026
2015 $4,307 $265,335 $100,000 $165,335
2014 $4,307 $199,914 $100,000 $99,914
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6754806

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 220919

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.