6109 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,000,583, approximately $761 per square foot. 6109 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Pedersen Carol H and Hanson Carol J
Bought by
Mcmillen Jay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,384
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$772,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Jay A | $550,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Jay A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmillen Jay A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,738 | $766,636 | $613,315 | $153,321 |
| 2024 | $9,738 | $751,605 | $601,290 | $150,315 |
| 2023 | $9,576 | $736,868 | $589,500 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $8,983 | $722,421 | $577,942 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $8,675 | $697,000 | $557,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $632,000 | $505,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $563,000 | $450,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $563,000 | $450,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $495,000 | $396,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $495,000 | $396,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map