6109 Iris Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,683 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Iris Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $571,421, approximately $281 per square foot. 6109 Iris Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
One Residential Llc
Bought by
Rummings Ronald and Rummings Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$176,208
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Lowry Cynthia Lee
Bought by
One Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Lowry Robert R and Tymoc Helen
Bought by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Lowry Cynthia Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Lowry Cynthia Lee
Bought by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Lowry Cynthia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,392
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Tymoc Helen Maxine
Bought by
Lowry Robert Raymond and Lowry Cynthia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,392
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Lowry Robert R and Lowry Cynthia L
Bought by
Lowry Robert R and Tymoc Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Tymoc Helen and Lowry Robert R
Bought by
Lowry Robert R and Lowry Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,857
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rummings Ronald | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| One Residential Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lowry Robert Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lowry Robert Raymond | -- | Fahtco | |
| Lowry Robert Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Lowry Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Lowry Robert R | $196,900 | -- | |
| Tymoc Helen | $196,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rummings Ronald | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Robert Raymond | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Robert Raymond | $22,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Tymoc Helen | $193,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $33,446 | $12,973 | $20,473 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $34,110 | $16,438 | $17,672 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $34,110 | $16,438 | $17,672 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $27,489 | $12,093 | $15,396 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $28,280 | $12,441 | $15,839 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $24,857 | $10,090 | $14,767 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $24,857 | $10,090 | $14,767 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $22,063 | $6,360 | $15,703 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $22,063 | $6,360 | $15,703 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $18,092 | $5,539 | $12,553 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $18,092 | $5,539 | $12,553 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $13,795 | $4,872 | $8,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map