6139 Iris Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $580,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Iris Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $561,153, approximately $489 per square foot. 6139 Iris Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Light Deanna R and Mosler Deanna
Bought by
Hartman Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,592
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Key Glen T and Key Jennifer A
Bought by
Light Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Niles John S
Bought by
Key Glen T and Key Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,974
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Peacock Jack R
Bought by
Niles John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Marlene | $217,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver | |
| Light Deanna R | $147,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Key Glen T | $118,000 | -- | |
| Niles John S | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Marlene | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Light Deanna R | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Glen T | $116,974 | |
| Closed | Light Deanna R | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $35,710 | $14,045 | $21,665 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $36,579 | $18,024 | $18,555 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $36,579 | $18,024 | $18,555 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $29,491 | $13,036 | $16,455 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $30,340 | $13,411 | $16,929 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $26,075 | $10,061 | $16,014 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $26,075 | $10,061 | $16,014 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $24,348 | $7,326 | $17,022 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $24,348 | $7,326 | $17,022 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $19,817 | $6,595 | $13,222 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $19,817 | $6,595 | $13,222 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $16,023 | $5,731 | $10,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map