611 Barbara Dr Madison, TN 37115
Dickerson Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Barbara Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $429,440, approximately $251 per square foot. 611 Barbara Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $92,100 | $34,125 | $57,975 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $68,800 | $15,825 | $52,975 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $68,800 | $15,825 | $52,975 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $68,800 | $15,825 | $52,975 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $68,800 | $15,825 | $52,975 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $42,675 | $9,750 | $32,925 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $42,675 | $9,750 | $32,925 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $42,675 | $9,750 | $32,925 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $42,675 | $9,750 | $32,925 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $7,500 | $25,625 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $7,500 | $25,625 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $33,125 | $7,500 | $25,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map