611 Bobcat Ave Braymer, MO 64624
Estimated Value: $112,814 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Bobcat Ave, Braymer, MO 64624 and is currently estimated at $130,954, approximately $103 per square foot. 611 Bobcat Ave is a home with nearby schools including Braymer Elementary School and Braymer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Swindler Justin and Swindler Erika
Bought by
Swindler Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindler Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swindler Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $10,580 | $2,070 | $8,510 |
| 2024 | $542 | $9,510 | $2,070 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $542 | $9,510 | $2,070 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $418 | $7,610 | $2,070 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $420 | $7,610 | $2,070 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $403 | $7,330 | $2,070 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $329 | $7,330 | $2,070 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $274 | $6,470 | $1,310 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $274 | $6,470 | $1,310 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,280 | $1,120 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,280 | $1,120 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,280 | $1,110 | $5,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map