611 Chapel St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Chapel St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $164,968, approximately $189 per square foot. 611 Chapel St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Ard Dylan and Caldwell Tia J
Bought by
Caldwell Tia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,726
Outstanding Balance
$66,688
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Merkt James J
Bought by
Caldwell Tia J and Ard Dylan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Tia J | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Tia J | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Tia J | $80,726 | |
| Closed | Caldwell Tia J | $78,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $150,300 | $40,000 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $148,800 | $40,000 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $146,900 | $40,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $135,900 | $35,700 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $105,400 | $30,700 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $99,900 | $30,700 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $97,600 | $30,700 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $92,900 | $30,700 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $88,100 | $30,700 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map