611 Clear Lake St Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Clear Lake St, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,071,960, approximately $632 per square foot. 611 Clear Lake St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Townsend Gordon E and Townsend Lori K
Bought by
Munns Tami A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,520
Outstanding Balance
$513,247
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,558,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munns Tami A | $815,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munns Tami A | $742,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,293 | $1,023,675 | $555,171 | $468,504 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $1,003,604 | $544,286 | $459,318 |
| 2023 | $11,802 | $983,926 | $533,614 | $450,312 |
| 2022 | $11,692 | $964,634 | $523,151 | $441,483 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $945,721 | $512,894 | $432,827 |
| 2019 | $11,225 | $917,672 | $497,682 | $419,990 |
| 2018 | $10,828 | $899,679 | $487,924 | $411,755 |
| 2017 | $10,527 | $882,039 | $478,357 | $403,682 |
| 2016 | $10,381 | $864,745 | $468,978 | $395,767 |
| 2015 | $10,248 | $851,757 | $461,934 | $389,823 |
| 2014 | $10,100 | $835,073 | $452,886 | $382,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map