$137,000
PENDING

611 Destiny Dr Unit 310 Ruskin, FL 33570

Estimated payment $1,681/month

Total Views 241
1 Bed
1 Bath
445 Sq Ft
$308 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Turnkey Coastal Retreat in Little Harbor – Fully Furnished & Income-Ready Own your slice of Florida’s Gulf Coast with this move-in-ready, fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly desirable Little Harbor community. Perfect as a personal getaway, investment property, or both, this first -floor unit with a patio is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income from day one. Inside, the thoughtfully designed space maximizes comfort and functionality. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator,2 burner cooktop, and microwave—ideal for easy meal prep. Durable tile and vinyl flooring run throughout, while the living area features a sofa, TV, and dining table with seating for two. The bedroom includes a comfortable queen-size bed, and the bathroom offers a full tub/shower combo. Fully furnished and stocked, this condo includes dishes, essentials, and everything needed to start living—or renting—immediately. No setup, no hassle. The HOA provides exceptional value, covering: Wi-Fi
Electricity
Water & sewer
And more This unit has already proven itself as a successful Airbnb, giving buyers confidence in its strong short-term rental potential. Located in the waterfront Little Harbor community, you’ll enjoy a true resort-style experience with amenities including: Multiple swimming pools
Jacuzzi Private beach access
Marinas
On-site dining
Fitness center
Pickleball courts
Tennis Courts Picnics area Just steps away, the scenic waterfront boardwalk offers breathtaking sunset views across the bay, stretching from the Skyway Bridge to downtown St. Petersburg. Whether you’re seeking a low-maintenance vacation home, a reliable income-producing property, or the perfect blend of both—this condo delivers. Schedule your private showing today and step into effortless coastal ownership.

Listing Agent

Quynh Phan

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3630040 Listed on: 04/29/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Basketball Court
  • Fire Pit
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, electricity, insurance, internet, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Cfam Association, Phone Number (813) 333-1047
  • Bahia Beach South Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,035

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$697 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Other, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 445
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 445
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 41.34
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 307.87
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Playground
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 41.34

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other, Ductless
  • Laundry Features: Same Floor As Condo Unit
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 582.01
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CFAM
  • Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 115
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: Info@CFirstAM.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 115

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8364.12
  • Total Monthly Fees: 697.01
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 582.01

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-70T-000001-00310.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3035
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 40-81

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,773 $139,241 $100 $139,141
2024 $2,773 $150,472 $100 $150,372
2023 $2,627 $146,195 $100 $146,095
2022 $2,176 $102,775 $100 $102,675
2021 $1,953 $74,638 $100 $74,538
2020 $1,882 $67,369 $100 $67,269
2019 $1,898 $67,257 $100 $67,157
2018 $1,812 $61,885 $0 $0
2017 $1,532 $55,222 $0 $0
2016 $1,436 $37,861 $0 $0
2015 $1,409 $34,419 $0 $0
2014 $1,336 $31,290 $0 $0
2013 -- $28,445 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $137,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $73,000 --
Warranty Deed $51,500 Executive Title Of Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $17,000 Executive Title Of Florida I
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $209,900 Usa Land Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $184,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $167,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,912 Unknown
Closed $18,489 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502226

Stellar MLS

APN: U-02-32-18-70T-000001-00310.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.