611 Drain Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $556,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Drain Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $530,620, approximately $467 per square foot. 611 Drain Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Schurman Charles M and Schurman Barbara L
Bought by
Marsh Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,262
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Gwk Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Schurman Charles M and Schurman Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Nancy L | $410,000 | United Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Schurman Charles M | $340,000 | United Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Nancy L | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schurman Charles M | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $405,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $382,200 | $211,900 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $364,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $330,000 | $173,900 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $330,000 | $173,900 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $338,200 | $191,900 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map