Estimated Value: $332,000 - $424,554
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Laurel Ave, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $389,139, approximately $186 per square foot. 611 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $79,240 | $34,620 | $44,620 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $75,220 | $34,300 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $774 | $27,300 | $17,320 | $9,980 |
| 2022 | $708 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $437 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map