611 E Mountain View Blvd Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Mountain View Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $536,004, approximately $270 per square foot. 611 E Mountain View Blvd is a home with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Miller Robert M
Bought by
Miller Robert M and Miller Eiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Moore J C
Bought by
Miller Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,117
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert M | $182,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Robert M | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $280,501 | $55,332 | $225,169 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $275,001 | $54,247 | $220,754 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $269,608 | $53,183 | $216,425 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $264,321 | $52,140 | $212,181 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $259,139 | $51,118 | $208,021 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $256,482 | $50,594 | $205,888 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $251,453 | $49,602 | $201,851 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $246,522 | $48,629 | $197,893 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $241,688 | $47,675 | $194,013 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $236,949 | $46,740 | $190,209 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $233,390 | $46,038 | $187,352 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $228,818 | $45,136 | $183,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map