623 Elysian Blvd Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $168,594 - $284,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Elysian Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $233,149, approximately $398 per square foot. 623 Elysian Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Johnstone David J and Johnstone Bridgette L
Bought by
Johnstone David J and Johnstone Bridgette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Tripini Joe and Tripini Patricia
Bought by
Johnstone David J and Johnstone Bridgette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Tripini Joe and Tripine Patricia B
Bought by
Tripini Joe and Tripini Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstone David J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnstone David J | -- | None Available | |
| Tripini Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $14,985 | $4,875 | $10,110 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $14,691 | $4,779 | $9,912 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $14,403 | $4,685 | $9,718 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $14,120 | $4,593 | $9,527 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $13,843 | $4,503 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $13,701 | $4,457 | $9,244 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $13,433 | $4,370 | $9,063 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $13,169 | $4,284 | $8,885 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $12,911 | $4,200 | $8,711 |
| 2016 | $995 | $12,658 | $4,118 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $967 | $12,468 | $4,056 | $8,412 |
| 2014 | $948 | $12,224 | $3,977 | $8,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map