611 Firewheel Loop SW Los Lunas, NM 87031
West Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,758 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Firewheel Loop SW, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $319,940, approximately $200 per square foot. 611 Firewheel Loop SW is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, Los Lunas Middle School, and Los Lunas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Palmira
Bought by
Reyes Lino A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
New Maxico Bank & Trust
Bought by
Reyes Lino A and Reyes Palmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Charter Building And Development Corp
Bought by
Charter Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Lino A | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Lino A | -- | None Available | |
| Charter Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Lino A | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Charter Homes Inc | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $70,000 | $13,333 | $56,667 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $68,052 | $12,895 | $55,157 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $66,070 | $12,450 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $64,146 | $12,017 | $52,129 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $62,278 | $12,378 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,464 | $12,017 | $48,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,960 | $12,017 | $36,943 |
| 2011 | -- | $185,751 | $36,051 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map