Estimated Value: $708,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Kirsch Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $777,006, approximately $318 per square foot. 611 Kirsch Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Klug Elizabeth A and Klug Alfred J
Bought by
Clark Alexander S and Clark Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Durkin Raymond A and Durkin Laurette K
Bought by
Klug Elizabeth A and Klug Alfred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Alexander S | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Klug Elizabeth A | $174,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Alexander S | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klug Elizabeth A | $156,600 | |
| Closed | Clark Alexander S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,579 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2025 | $10,567 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2023 | $10,148 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2022 | $10,037 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2021 | $16,123 | $522,640 | $130,570 | $392,070 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $194,420 | $64,120 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $6,573 | $194,420 | $64,120 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,309 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map