M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Morton B Maizlish
Maizlish Realtors Inc.
(805) 705-4999
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,382,000
Rare SINGLE LEVEL in Cathedral Oaks Village. Gracious updates...ADA designed master bath, new kitchen 2005. Abundant storage. Spacious private patio 900+ sq ft for best of indoor/outdoor living. Unique PUD community feels like Marin or Big Sur...11+ acres in lovely Redwood & Sycamore grove, 40'x25' pool, grand clubhouse/lodge w/fireplace, 2 tennis courts. Owner to occupy to January 31, 2016.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maizlish Realtors Inc. License #00842951 Listed on: 10/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Leanne Wood
Village Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Family Living Trust | $765,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bennett Sarah C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reese Earl D | $265,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Sarah C | $735,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Sold | $765,000 | 0.0% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $477 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $145,194 | $57,175 | $88,019 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $139,557 | $54,955 | $84,602 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $136,822 | $53,878 | $82,944 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $134,140 | $52,822 | $81,318 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $132,766 | $52,281 | $80,485 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $130,163 | $51,256 | $78,907 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $127,611 | $50,251 | $77,360 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $125,110 | $49,266 | $75,844 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $765,000 | $382,500 | $382,500 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $239,793 | $27,395 | $212,398 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $235,097 | $26,859 | $208,238 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Morton B Maizlish
Maizlish Realtors Inc.
(805) 705-4999
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Leanne Wood
Village Properties
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Judy Mansbach
Village Properties - 1
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-3455
APN: 069-590-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.