5377 Traci Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5377 Traci Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,211,055, approximately $897 per square foot. 5377 Traci Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Donald Lauer
Bought by
Lauer Donald T and Lauer Carol Millinich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $519,757 | $294,381 | $225,376 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $499,575 | $282,950 | $216,625 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $489,780 | $277,402 | $212,378 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $480,177 | $271,963 | $208,214 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $475,255 | $269,175 | $206,080 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $465,938 | $263,898 | $202,040 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $456,803 | $258,724 | $198,079 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $447,847 | $253,651 | $194,196 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $439,067 | $248,678 | $190,389 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $424,002 | $240,145 | $183,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map