611 Lucerne Rd Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,760,000 - $2,194,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,315
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Lucerne Rd, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,905,333, approximately $441 per square foot. 611 Lucerne Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Poloynis Partnership #1
Bought by
Doro One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Poloynis George and Poloynis Marian
Bought by
Poloynis Partnership #1 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doro One Llc | -- | -- | |
| Poloynis Partnership #1 Lp | -- | -- | |
| Poloynis Dorothea | -- | -- | |
| Poloynis George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $519,472 | $88,190 | $431,282 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $509,287 | $86,461 | $422,826 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $499,302 | $84,766 | $414,536 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $489,512 | $83,104 | $406,408 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $479,915 | $81,475 | $398,440 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $474,995 | $80,640 | $394,355 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $465,682 | $79,059 | $386,623 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $456,552 | $77,509 | $379,043 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $447,601 | $75,990 | $371,611 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $438,825 | $74,500 | $364,325 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $432,234 | $73,381 | $358,853 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $423,768 | $71,944 | $351,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map