NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 Morrison Ave Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $254,659 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Lawn
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2023

This gorgeous 3 BR, 2 full bath 4-level split on nearly acre in the Lexington SD, has a great flow & is move-in ready! The rooms are spacious & bright w/a woodburning fireplace in the LR, huge picture windows in the LR & dining area, & a beautiful backyard view. The fully applianced kitchen has a new cooktop (Mar 2023). The lower level has an office & FR w/a woodburning fireplace that walks out to a covered patio facing the backyard w/koi pond & firepit. The laundry area with W&D is in the bsmt. New roof in 2015, backup generator hookups. Close to the local swimming pool. Don't wait or this will be gone – schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Damron

Sluss Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195293047 License #2020004421 Listed on: 03/30/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Boyd

RE/MAX First Realty License #2023000954

RE/MAX First Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • Paddle Fans
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0533712812000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,269

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

100 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 100
  • Lot Size: 100 x 200 - .4591 acres, Lot Only
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Hanley Rd W to Morrison Ave.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split - 4 Level
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195293047
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Other-See Remarks, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Glass Doors, Living Room, Family Room, Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Dining Room, Family Room, Office, Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2168
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Office Level: Lower
  • Room Office Area: 80
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 144
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Dining Room Area: 144

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Basement
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s), Other-See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Radiant, Other-See Remarks
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community System

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lexington Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356000
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0533712812000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3268.58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2023
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Swiderski Michael J and Swiderski Frances L
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
10.58%
Views
214
Current Estimated Value
$257,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,665
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,610
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$219,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Powell William D
Bought by
Kinstle Michael J Swiderski and Kinstle Frances L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd Alex $120,000 None Listed On Document
Kinstle Michael J Swiderski $105,000 --
-- $86,000 --
-- $68,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyd Alex $40,000
Previous Owner Kinstle Michael J Swiderski $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold $210,000 +10.6% $97 / Sq Ft
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,632 $70,860 $12,040 $58,820
2024 $3,632 $70,860 $12,040 $58,820
2023 $3,713 $70,860 $12,040 $58,820
2022 $3,269 $52,510 $10,380 $42,130
2021 $3,316 $52,510 $10,380 $42,130
2020 $3,145 $52,510 $10,380 $42,130
2019 $2,789 $42,750 $8,450 $34,300
2018 $2,395 $42,750 $8,450 $34,300
2017 $1,301 $42,750 $8,450 $34,300
2016 $2,337 $41,180 $7,810 $33,370
2015 $2,253 $41,180 $7,810 $33,370
2014 $2,253 $41,180 $7,810 $33,370
2012 $2,183 $42,450 $8,050 $34,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9056151

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 053-37-128-12-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.