611 Olive Pkwy Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $620,139 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Olive Pkwy, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $659,035, approximately $205 per square foot. 611 Olive Pkwy is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Russo Richard J and Russo Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,757
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$543,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Richard J | $464,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Richard J | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,031 | $60,000 | $12,452 | $47,548 |
| 2024 | $13,031 | $44,486 | $10,792 | $33,694 |
| 2023 | $12,560 | $44,486 | $10,792 | $33,694 |
| 2022 | $12,560 | $44,486 | $10,792 | $33,694 |
| 2021 | $12,196 | $36,151 | $10,376 | $25,775 |
| 2020 | $12,117 | $36,151 | $10,376 | $25,775 |
| 2019 | $13,191 | $43,658 | $10,376 | $33,282 |
| 2018 | $11,624 | $35,951 | $9,131 | $26,820 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $35,951 | $9,131 | $26,820 |
| 2016 | $14,548 | $44,332 | $9,131 | $35,201 |
| 2015 | $11,374 | $32,070 | $8,301 | $23,769 |
| 2014 | $11,230 | $32,070 | $8,301 | $23,769 |
| 2013 | $10,799 | $32,070 | $8,301 | $23,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map