611 S Normal Ave Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $70,101 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S Normal Ave, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $111,275, approximately $122 per square foot. 611 S Normal Ave is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $3,138 | $2,044 | $1,094 |
| 2024 | $276 | $2,989 | $1,947 | $1,042 |
| 2023 | $276 | $2,846 | $1,851 | $995 |
| 2022 | $251 | $2,711 | $1,760 | $951 |
| 2021 | $263 | $3,131 | $1,646 | $1,485 |
| 2020 | $260 | $2,840 | $1,375 | $1,465 |
| 2019 | $255 | $2,756 | $1,375 | $1,381 |
| 2018 | $256 | $2,773 | $1,375 | $1,398 |
| 2017 | $253 | $2,759 | $1,375 | $1,384 |
| 2016 | $255 | $2,716 | $1,375 | $1,341 |
| 2015 | $250 | $2,691 | $1,375 | $1,316 |
| 2014 | $251 | $2,704 | $1,375 | $1,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map