611 Thomas Ave Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $375,226 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Thomas Ave, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $389,057, approximately $166 per square foot. 611 Thomas Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Streefland Judith
Bought by
Wolff Valerie and Wolff Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Streefland Judith Ann
Bought by
Wolff Valerie and Woff Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Valerie | $359,900 | -- | |
| Wolff Valerie | $359,900 | Scott County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,606 | $378,600 | $184,600 | $194,000 |
| 2025 | $3,606 | $364,700 | $184,600 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $354,300 | $179,400 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $339,100 | $171,000 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $349,300 | $171,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $286,600 | $136,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $267,100 | $116,500 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $251,500 | $102,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map