Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Malcolm
RE/MAX
(260) 385-1283
28 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $280,000
Looking for that private country feel but the convenience of being in the city? Look no further - you just found it! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath GEM sits on a beautiful acre lot in a great location! This updated two-story certainly lacks no charm! The main level boasts separate living and family rooms, a den with several windows which allow an abundance of natural light in, kitchen with gorgeous cabinetry, backsplash and plenty of cabinet space, dining room with beautiful corner built-ins, a full bath and master bedroom, conveniently located on the main floor. The upper level offers three more bedrooms, a half bath and spacious loft. Spacious lower level offers an amazing space for entertaining, currently featuring a bar, game area and theater area! Attached one-car garage with the convenience of a mudroom/breezeway leading into the house. The backyard? Call it your 'country-in-the-city dream backyard!' With so much room to roam, play, entertain and the perfect fire pit set up! It's not too often you'll find this kind of cozy privacy within city limits, so you don't want to miss out on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hollly | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Reynolds Justin | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Hathaway Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Hathaway Mary M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Hollly | $192,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Justin | $127,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $196,500 | +2.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $192,500 | +48.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $129,900 | -5.5% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $252,300 | $29,500 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $222,800 | $29,500 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $190,400 | $29,500 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $180,400 | $29,500 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $154,300 | $29,500 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $145,000 | $29,500 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $125,800 | $29,500 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $121,900 | $29,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $108,600 | $29,500 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $106,500 | $30,300 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $104,500 | $30,300 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | $2,220 | $106,800 | $30,300 | $76,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Malcolm
RE/MAX
(260) 385-1283
28 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pat Randolph
Hoosier Real Estate Group
(260) 224-9046
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Brough
Anthony REALTORS
(260) 750-2818
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Trent Curtis
Curtis Auctions & Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202128355
APN: 02-07-11-126-004.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.