611 Yearling Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $602,804 - $753,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Yearling Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $692,451, approximately $240 per square foot. 611 Yearling Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1990
Bought by
Trainor John J and Trainor Tracie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trainor John J | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trainor John J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $507,800 | $196,600 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $485,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $463,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $441,800 | $181,600 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $428,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $421,100 | $155,700 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $416,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $411,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $406,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map