6112 N 14th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $880,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $860,667, approximately $370 per square foot. 6112 N 14th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Blaine Shaffer Theodore
Bought by
Shaffer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaffer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $42,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $40,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $61,480 | $12,290 | $49,190 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $49,360 | $9,870 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $47,100 | $9,420 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $40,030 | $8,000 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $37,560 | $7,510 | $30,050 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map