6112 Pickwick Rd Tallahassee, FL 32309
East Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,725 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Pickwick Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $603,181, approximately $212 per square foot. 6112 Pickwick Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Foltz Scott W
Bought by
Sapoznikoff Susan Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Braude William L and Braude Catherine A
Bought by
Foltz Scott W and Foltz Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapoznikoff Susan Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Foltz Scott W | $213,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foltz Scott W | $192,150 |