6112 Slate Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Slate Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $581,233, approximately $369 per square foot. 6112 Slate Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Fisher John S and Fisher Linda K
Bought by
Matthews Betty B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Betty B | $155,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Betty B | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $290,287 | $117,560 | $172,727 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $284,596 | $115,255 | $169,341 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $279,017 | $112,996 | $166,021 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $273,547 | $110,781 | $162,766 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $268,184 | $108,609 | $159,575 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $265,435 | $107,496 | $157,939 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $260,232 | $105,389 | $154,843 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $255,130 | $103,323 | $151,807 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $250,129 | $101,298 | $148,831 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $245,225 | $99,312 | $145,913 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $241,543 | $97,821 | $143,722 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $236,812 | $95,905 | $140,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map