6113 Edwards Rd Margate, FL 33063
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6113 Edwards Rd, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $338,318, approximately $400 per square foot. 6113 Edwards Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Pham Trang Thi Thuy
Bought by
Twinstars Legacy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Le Toan
Bought by
Pham Trang Thi Thuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Diem Ho Thuy
Bought by
Le Toan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Desvarieux Yves and Desvarieux Kerfie
Bought by
Ho Thuy Diem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Desvarieux Yves and Desvarieux Kerfie
Bought by
Desvarieux Yves and Desvarieux Kerfie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Dagostino Nicole
Bought by
Desvarieux Yves and Desvarieux Kerfie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Dagostino Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Moussignac Jurnette and Alcime Alparette
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Alcime Alparette
Bought by
Moussignac Jurnette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twinstars Legacy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Trang Thi Thuy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Toan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ho Thuy Diem | $105,000 | Aaa Premier Title | |
| Desvarieux Yves | -- | Attorney | |
| Desvarieux Yves | $28,000 | Aaa Premier Title | |
| Dagostino Nicole | $7,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Moussignac Jurnette | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $52,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,506 | $289,340 | $142,330 | $147,010 |
| 2025 | $5,042 | $240,630 | $56,930 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $218,160 | $56,930 | $161,230 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $208,660 | $56,930 | $151,730 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $162,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $147,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $146,460 | $56,930 | $89,530 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $144,660 | $56,930 | $87,730 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $129,020 | $56,930 | $72,090 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $100,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $91,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $75,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,780 | $42,700 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map