6114 121st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $228,710 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6114 121st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $276,678, approximately $253 per square foot. 6114 121st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Dick Steven
Bought by
West Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Dick Steven R and Dick Michelle A
Bought by
Dick Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Alexis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dick Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $65,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $61,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $59,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $57,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $618 | $57,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $55,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $592 | $54,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $53,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $52,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $52,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $51,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $50,962 | $7,371 | $43,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map