6310 121st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 121st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $313,667, approximately $270 per square foot. 6310 121st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Bartman Mark C and Bartman Sharon E
Bought by
Bartman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Bartman Brian S and Bartman Andrea R
Bought by
Bartman Mark C and Bartman Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Morris Relko
Bought by
Bartman Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,312
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
North River Builders & Realty Inc
Bought by
Morris Reiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Forbes Davis Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
North River Builders & Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartman Mark C | $120,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bartman Brian S | $151,500 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Morris Reiko | $17,500 | -- | |
| North River Builders & Realty Inc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartman Mark C | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartman Brian S | $150,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $129,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $122,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $118,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $115,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $113,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $110,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $108,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $106,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $104,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $103,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $76,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $747 | $75,472 | $12,799 | $62,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map