Estimated Value: $703,000 - $797,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Abbey Rd Unit 7, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $754,023, approximately $633 per square foot. 6115 Abbey Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Martin Scott
Bought by
Sobczak Martin Janet H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Martin Scott and Sobczak Janet H
Bought by
Martin Scott and Sobczak Martin Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Bunch James and Bunch Susan Kathleen
Bought by
Martin Scott and Sobczak Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobczak Martin Janet H | $194,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |