6115 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $766,728, approximately $575 per square foot. 6115 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
City Of Long Beach
Bought by
Young Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,443
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
City Of Long Beach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Santillan Rachel
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Sarafi Benjamin H
Bought by
Santillan Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Taylor Anthony P
Bought by
Sarafi Benjamin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Tara | $341,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| City Of Long Beach | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $224,315 | Accommodation | |
| Santillan Rachel | $206,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Sarafi Benjamin H | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Tara | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santillan Rachel | $185,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarafi Benjamin H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $410,305 | $279,787 | $130,518 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $402,260 | $274,301 | $127,959 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $394,373 | $268,923 | $125,450 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $386,641 | $263,650 | $122,991 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $379,061 | $258,481 | $120,580 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $367,819 | $250,815 | $117,004 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $360,608 | $245,898 | $114,710 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $346,606 | $236,350 | $110,256 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $341,400 | $232,800 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map