6136 Gundry Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,143 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $712,036, approximately $751 per square foot. 6136 Gundry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Snyder Terry Lee
Bought by
Snyder Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Lyle T and Peterson Lynn A
Bought by
Snyder Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Kimberly K | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Snyder Kimberly K | $126,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $214,121 | $123,376 | $90,745 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $209,923 | $120,957 | $88,966 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $205,808 | $118,586 | $87,222 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $201,773 | $116,261 | $85,512 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $197,818 | $113,982 | $83,836 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $191,952 | $110,602 | $81,350 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $188,189 | $108,434 | $79,755 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $180,883 | $104,224 | $76,659 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $178,167 | $102,659 | $75,508 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $174,678 | $100,649 | $74,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map