6115 Ralston St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $415,766, approximately $384 per square foot. 6115 Ralston St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Tucker David and Tucker Karen S
Bought by
Stehle Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,714
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Stehle Sheila A
Bought by
Tucker David and Tucker Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Stehle Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,496
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stehle Mark H | $200,000 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Tucker David | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Stehle Sheila | $174,370 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stehle Mark H | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker David | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stehle Sheila | $139,496 | |
| Closed | Stehle Sheila | $34,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $24,330 | $7,500 | $16,830 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $24,330 | $7,500 | $16,830 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $26,730 | $6,770 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $20,090 | $5,210 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $20,660 | $5,360 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $18,410 | $3,930 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $18,410 | $3,930 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $16,060 | $3,100 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $16,060 | $3,100 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $10,560 | $1,670 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map