NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6116 114th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,341 / mo

206 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Parrish! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus den residence offers an inviting open floor plan that’s perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The spacious kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring modern appliances, ample granite counter space, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Step outside to your private oasis, where a covered lanai overlooks the meticulously landscaped backyard, offering the ideal space for outdoor relaxation or hosting gatherings. The master suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring dual sinks, water closet and a separate shower. Cut your costs, this home comes equipped with SOLAR! Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this home provides easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and recreational amenities. With its prime location and exceptional features, this property is a true gem in Parrish. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Ward

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3272126 Listed on: 08/28/2024

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Parker

LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC License #644003

LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,934 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned RSF1

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Green Acres Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4157

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,242

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,934 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1824
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2550
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8934
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 236.90
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 197.37
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 169.46

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 86
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Green Acres
  • Phone: 813-936-4157
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Jbryan@greenacre.com
  • Association URL: greenacre.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1032.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 86.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 86.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 467511259
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: No short term leases

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3241.58
  • Tax Lot: 78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
List Price
$263,240
Sold Price
$263,240
Current Estimated Value
$371,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$262,447
Outstanding Balance
$230,467
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robbins Kristen $267,300 Attorney
Nvr Inc $63,000 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robbins Kristen $262,447
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Price Changed $375,000 -6.2% $206 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $219 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $409,900 +55.7% $225 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $263,240 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $263,240 -- $144 / Sq Ft
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $267,348 -- --
2024 $3,245 $259,813 -- --
2023 $3,245 $252,246 $0 $0
2022 $3,151 $244,899 $0 $0
2021 $3,020 $237,766 $40,000 $197,766
2020 $337 $8,967 $8,967 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4621089

Stellar MLS

APN: 4675-1125-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.