11408 61st St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $443,800 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 61st St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $476,700, approximately $186 per square foot. 11408 61st St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hornadayan Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,740
Outstanding Balance
$256,609
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hornaday Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,740
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornadayan Mary Louise | $381,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hornaday Mary Louise | $381,800 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornadayan Mary Louise | $281,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornaday Mary Louise | $281,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $416,659 | $40,800 | $375,859 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $416,659 | $40,800 | $375,859 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $444,224 | $40,800 | $403,424 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $387,081 | $40,000 | $347,081 |
| 2021 | $129 | $9,085 | $9,085 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map