6116 E Goldenrod Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,999,000 - $3,275,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 E Goldenrod Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,355,956, approximately $589 per square foot. 6116 E Goldenrod Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Hunter Family Trust
Bought by
Hunter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Hunter Greg D and Hunter Mary E
Bought by
Hunter Greg D and Hunter Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Orange County Inc
Bought by
Hunter Greg D and Hunter Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Greg D | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Greg D | $615,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Greg D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,313 | $964,138 | $435,261 | $528,877 |
| 2024 | $10,313 | $945,234 | $426,727 | $518,507 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $926,700 | $418,359 | $508,341 |
| 2022 | $9,891 | $908,530 | $410,156 | $498,374 |
| 2021 | $9,611 | $890,716 | $402,114 | $488,602 |
| 2020 | $9,523 | $881,583 | $397,991 | $483,592 |
| 2019 | $9,399 | $864,298 | $390,188 | $474,110 |
| 2018 | $9,255 | $847,351 | $382,537 | $464,814 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $830,737 | $375,037 | $455,700 |
| 2016 | $8,691 | $814,449 | $367,684 | $446,765 |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $802,216 | $362,161 | $440,055 |
| 2014 | $8,380 | $786,502 | $355,067 | $431,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map