6117 E Otero Place Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,178,215
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6117 E Otero Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,097,804, approximately $257 per square foot. 6117 E Otero Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Khorrami Kevin Matthew
Bought by
Frost Freeman Hayley and Stanley Freeman Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,451
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Gushurst Ann C
Bought by
Khorrami Kevin Matthew and Khorrami Emmanuelle L Delmas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Gushurst Ann C and Bowman William
Bought by
Gushurst Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Gushurt Ann C
Bought by
Gushurst Ann C and Bowman William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Gushurst Ann Catherine
Bought by
Gushurst Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner