6138 E Otero Place Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,184 - $964,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 E Otero Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $918,296, approximately $343 per square foot. 6138 E Otero Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Auld Davis Brad A and Auld Davis Kyle
Bought by
White James Edward and White Alexandra Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,385
Outstanding Balance
$272,689
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$645,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Blydenburg Alan C and Blydenburg Debra L
Bought by
Auld Davis Brad A and Auld Davis Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Pfeiffer Blydenburg Alan C and Pfeiffer Blydenburg Debra Lynn
Bought by
Blydenburg Alan C and Blydenburg Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Gary D and Thomas Dawn M
Bought by
Blydenburg Alan C and Pfeiffer Debra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner