6117 Martinez Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $592,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6117 Martinez Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $567,034, approximately $369 per square foot. 6117 Martinez Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Rethaford Living Trust and Rethaford Brad
Bought by
Williams Garritt and Williams Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Outstanding Balance
$501,295
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Rethaford Brad and Rethaford Shelly R
Bought by
Rethaford Living Trust and Rethaford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Rethaford Brad and Rethaford Shelly
Bought by
Rethaford Brad and Rethaford Shelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,197
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Moore Mary
Bought by
Rethaford Brad and Rethaford Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,740
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Garritt | $530,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rethaford Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rethaford Brad | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rethaford Brad | $119,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Garritt | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rethaford Brad | $117,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Rethaford Brad | $117,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $199,169 | $83,960 | $115,209 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $191,436 | $80,700 | $110,736 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $187,683 | $79,118 | $108,565 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $184,004 | $77,567 | $106,437 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $182,118 | $76,772 | $105,346 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $178,548 | $75,267 | $103,281 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $175,048 | $73,793 | $101,255 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $171,617 | $72,347 | $99,270 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $168,253 | $70,929 | $97,324 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $165,727 | $69,864 | $95,863 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $162,483 | $68,497 | $93,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map