6117 Palm Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,841 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6117 Palm Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $780,710, approximately $312 per square foot. 6117 Palm Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Lourdis Konstantinos
Bought by
Lourdis Konstantinos J and The K Lourdis 2021 Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Lourdis Konstantinos and John Lourdis Living Trust
Bought by
Lourdis Konstantinos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Lourdis Vickie
Bought by
Lourdis John and The John Lourdis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourdis Konstantinos J | -- | None Available | |
| Lourdis Konstantinos J | -- | None Available | |
| Lourdis Konstantinos | -- | None Available | |
| Lourdis John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $245,207 | $53,337 | $191,870 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $240,400 | $52,292 | $188,108 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $235,687 | $51,267 | $184,420 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $231,066 | $50,262 | $180,804 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $226,536 | $49,277 | $177,259 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $224,214 | $48,772 | $175,442 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $219,818 | $47,816 | $172,002 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $215,509 | $46,879 | $168,630 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $211,284 | $45,960 | $165,324 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $207,142 | $45,059 | $162,083 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $204,032 | $44,383 | $159,649 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $200,036 | $43,514 | $156,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map