6118 44th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,115 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6118 44th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $424,529, approximately $212 per square foot. 6118 44th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Scott Edward C and Scott Joan E
Bought by
Scott Joan E and Scott Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Scott Edward and Scott Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Scott Edward | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $327,649 | $61,200 | $266,449 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $381,164 | $61,200 | $319,964 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $335,582 | $60,000 | $275,582 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $235,740 | $50,000 | $185,740 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $228,818 | $50,000 | $178,818 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $223,489 | $50,000 | $173,489 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $216,597 | $50,000 | $166,597 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $208,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $188,707 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map