6118 Craigmont Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,310,866 - $1,539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6118 Craigmont Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,435,467, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 6118 Craigmont Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Massara Michael D
Bought by
Massara Michael D and The Michael D Massara Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massara Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Massara Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $135,429 | $42,375 | $93,054 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $130,173 | $40,731 | $89,442 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $127,622 | $39,933 | $87,689 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $125,120 | $39,150 | $85,970 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $123,838 | $38,749 | $85,089 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $121,411 | $37,990 | $83,421 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $119,032 | $37,246 | $81,786 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $116,699 | $36,516 | $80,183 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $114,411 | $35,800 | $78,611 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $110,488 | $34,573 | $75,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map