6112 Craigmont Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Craigmont Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,464,106, approximately $686 per square foot. 6112 Craigmont Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Vanalphen Dennis and Vanalphen Lenka Mary
Bought by
Van Alphen 2024 Family Trust and Van Alphen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Alphen 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $498,910 | $265,237 | $233,673 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $479,539 | $254,939 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $470,138 | $249,941 | $220,197 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $460,921 | $245,041 | $215,880 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $456,196 | $242,529 | $213,667 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $447,252 | $237,774 | $209,478 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $438,483 | $233,112 | $205,371 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $429,887 | $228,542 | $201,345 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $421,459 | $224,061 | $197,398 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $406,998 | $216,373 | $190,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map